ZÁKLADNÍ ČÁST
    UT V R P SCR B
1. KLH CHOMUTOV 40 25 4 11 141:81 54
2. SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ 40 24 4 12 146:99 52
3. HC DUKLA JIHLAVA 40 18 12 10 108:90 48
4. IHC PÍSEK 40 19 9 12 129:107 47
5. HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS 40 17 11 12 107:109 45
6. HC 99 TL MĚLNÍK 40 18 5 17 116:120 41
7. HC BEROUNŠTÍ MEDVĚDI 40 15 11 14 136:113 41
8. HC SLEZAN OPAVA 40 15 10 15 106:102 40
9. SK KADAŇ 40 17 6 17 113:110 40
10. HC PROSTĚJOV 40 14 9 17 125:157 37
11. HC STADION LIBEREC 40 14 8 18 103:120 36
12. KOMETA HC BRNO 40 15 3 22 112:141 33
13. SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 40 14 0 26 101:137 28
14. HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK 40 8 2 30 98:155 18

SKUPINA O UDRŽENÍ
    UT V R P SCR B
9. HC STADION LIBEREC 50 21 10 19 137:139 52
10. SK KADAŇ 50 21 7 22 146:142 49
11. HC PROSTĚJOV 50 18 9 23 158:196 45
12. KOMETA HC BRNO 50 18 6 26 142:180 42
13. SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 50 20 1 29 135:165 41
14. HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK 50 10 3 37 119:183 23

BARÁŽ O.LIGU
    UT V R P SCR B
1. HC SLOVAN ÚSTÍ NAD LABEM 6 5 0 1 28:12 10
2. HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK 6 3 1 2 14:17 7
3. HC YTONG BRNO 6 2 1 3 15:20 5
4. SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 6 0 2 4 7:15 2

PLAY-OFF ČTVRTFINÁLE
KLH CHOMUTOV HC SLEZAN OPAVA 3:1 5:1, 5:2, 1:3, 3:1
HC DUKLA JIHLAVA HC BEROUNŠTÍ MEDVĚDI 3:0 4:3 SN, 1:0 OT, 4:2
IHC PÍSEK HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS 3:1 5:2, 5:3, 5:6 OT, 3:2
SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ HC 99 TL MĚLNÍK 3:2 3:2 OT, 7:0, 4:5, 1:3, 4:2

PLAY-OFF SEMIFINÁLE
KLH CHOMUTOV HC 99 TL MĚLNÍK 3:0 5:3, 3:0, 2:0
HC DUKLA JIHLAVA IHC PÍSEK 3:0 2:1, 4:1, 3:0

PLAY-OFF FINÁLE
KLH CHOMUTOV HC DUKLA JIHLAVA 2:3 5:2, 6:0, 0:2, 2:6, 2:4
ZÁKLADNÍ ČÁST
1999-20001.kolo12.09.99 HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS KOMETA HC BRNO 4:3 (1:1,1:1,2:1)
1999-20002.kolo15.09.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC BEROUNŠTÍ MEDVĚDI 2:7 (0:4,0:0,2:3)
1999-20003.kolo19.09.99 HC STADION LIBEREC KOMETA HC BRNO 2:1 (2:1,0:0,0:0)
1999-20004.kolo22.09.99 KOMETA HC BRNO KLH CHOMUTOV 3:2 (1:1,0:1,2:0)
1999-20005.kolo26.09.99 SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ KOMETA HC BRNO 5:2 (1:0,1:0,3:2)
1999-20006.kolo29.09.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK 5:3 (1:0,3:2,1:1)
1999-20007.kolo03.10.99 HC DUKLA JIHLAVA KOMETA HC BRNO 4:1 (2:0,1:0,1:1)
1999-20008.kolo06.10.99 SK KADAŇ KOMETA HC BRNO 3:1 (0:0,0:1,3:0)
1999-20009.kolo10.10.99 KOMETA HC BRNO SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 1:6 (1:1,0:4,0:1)
1999-200010.kolo13.10.99 HC SLEZAN OPAVA KOMETA HC BRNO 1:2 (0:1,0:0,1:1)
1999-200011.kolo17.10.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC PROSTĚJOV 6:3 (0:3,5:0,1:0)
1999-200012.kolo20.10.99 IHC PÍSEK KOMETA HC BRNO 2:3 (1:2,0:0,1:1)
1999-200013.kolo23.10.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC 99 TL MĚLNÍK 5:4 (2:2,1:0,2:2)
1999-200014.kolo27.10.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS 5:1 (4:0,0:0,1:1)
1999-200015.kolo03.11.99 HC BEROUNŠTÍ MEDVĚDI KOMETA HC BRNO 3:3 (0:1,1:2,2:0)
1999-200016.kolo07.11.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC STADION LIBEREC 3:2 (1:0,0:1,2:1)
1999-200017.kolo10.11.99 KLH CHOMUTOV KOMETA HC BRNO 6:0 (2:0,1:0,3:0)
1999-200018.kolo21.11.99 KOMETA HC BRNO SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ 4:5 (0:2,2:2,2:1)
1999-200019.kolo24.11.99 HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK KOMETA HC BRNO 2:6 (1:3,1:1,0:2)
1999-200020.kolo28.11.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC DUKLA JIHLAVA 1:2 (0:0,0:1,1:1)
1999-200021.kolo01.12.99 KOMETA HC BRNO SK KADAŇ 0:4 (0:0,0:3,0:1)
1999-200022.kolo05.12.99 SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC KOMETA HC BRNO 3:1 (1:1,0:0,2:0)
1999-200023.kolo08.12.99 KOMETA HC BRNO HC SLEZAN OPAVA 4:9 (0:5,3:0,1:4)
1999-200024.kolo12.12.99 HC PROSTĚJOV KOMETA HC BRNO 3:3 (2:0,0:1,1:2)
1999-200025.kolo15.12.99 KOMETA HC BRNO IHC PÍSEK 1:3 (0:1,0:1,1:1)
1999-200026.kolo19.12.99 HC 99 TL MĚLNÍK KOMETA HC BRNO 5:4 (0:1,2:3,3:0)
1999-200027.kolo05.01.00 KOMETA HC BRNO SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ 3:2 (1:2,1:0,1:0)
1999-200028.kolo09.01.00 KLH CHOMUTOV KOMETA HC BRNO 4:1 (2:0,2:0,0:1)
1999-200029.kolo12.01.00 KOMETA HC BRNO SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 4:2 (1:1,1:1,2:0)
1999-200030.kolo16.01.00 HC SLEZAN OPAVA KOMETA HC BRNO 2:2 (2:1,0:0,0:1)
1999-200031.kolo19.01.00 KOMETA HC BRNO HC PROSTĚJOV 5:3 (1:3,1:0,3:0)
1999-200032.kolo23.01.00 SK KADAŇ KOMETA HC BRNO 3:2 (2:1,1:1,0:0)
1999-200033.kolo26.01.00 KOMETA HC BRNO HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS 4:2 (2:0,0:0,2:2)
1999-200034.kolo29.01.00 SK HORÁCKÁ SLAVIA TŘEBÍČ KOMETA HC BRNO 8:3 (2:0,2:2,4:1)
1999-200035.kolo02.02.00 KOMETA HC BRNO KLH CHOMUTOV 1:2 (1:0,0:1,0:1)
1999-200036.kolo04.02.00 SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC KOMETA HC BRNO 2:4 (0:1,1:1,1:2)
1999-200037.kolo06.02.00 HC SLEZAN OPAVA KOMETA HC BRNO 4:6 (0:2,4:2,0:2)
1999-200038.kolo09.02.00 HC PROSTĚJOV KOMETA HC BRNO 3:1 (1:0,1:1,1:0)
1999-200039.kolo13.02.00 KOMETA HC BRNO SK KADAŇ 4:2 (0:1,0:1,4:0)
1999-200040.kolo16.02.00 HC ED'S SYSTEM SENATORS KOMETA HC BRNO 6:4 (1:0,2:1,3:3)
1999-200041.kolo23.02.00 HC STADION LIBEREC KOMETA HC BRNO 2:1 (1:1,1:0,0:0)
1999-200042.kolo27.02.00 HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK KOMETA HC BRNO 3:3 (0:1,0:1,3:1)
1999-200043.kolo01.03.00 KOMETA HC BRNO SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC 3:8 (1:1,2:4,0:3)
1999-200044.kolo05.03.00 SK KADAŇ KOMETA HC BRNO 5:1 (0:0,2:0,3:1)
1999-200045.kolo08.03.00 KOMETA HC BRNO HC PROSTĚJOV 5:1 (2:0,2:1,1:0)
1999-200046.kolo12.03.00 KOMETA HC BRNO HC STADION LIBEREC 1:1 (0:0,0:1,1:0)
1999-200047.kolo15.03.00 KOMETA HC BRNO HC HOLBA DRACI ŠUMPERK 3:2 (2:1,1:1,0:0)
1999-200048.kolo19.03.00 SHC VAJGAR JINDŘICHŮV HRADEC KOMETA HC BRNO 2:2 (0:0,1:0,1:2)
1999-200049.kolo22.03.00 KOMETA HC BRNO SK KADAŇ 3:2 (2:0,1:2,0:0)
1999-200050.kolo26.03.00 HC PROSTĚJOV KOMETA HC BRNO 13:8 (3:3,3:4,7:1)